acclaim1a.png
ssip1.png

FLOYD SLASKI LLP - 39/43 PUTNEY HIGH ST, LONDON SW15 1SP - T: 020 3910 2400 - E: FSP@FLOYDSLASKI.CO.UK - COMPANY NO: OC400574

healthcare architects design architecture medical educational sustainability laboratories green energy eco creative technology commercial conservation planning listed building construction development residential 

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is a declaration of how Floyd Slaski LLP applies the Data Protection Principles & Rights afforded to individuals by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) to the personal data that we process.  Floyd Slaski fully respects your right to privacy.  Any personal information which you supply to Floyd Slaski will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, in strict accordance with the new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2018.  Floyd Slaski is not a source of unsolicited email.

 

What our Privacy Policy covers

 

This policy covers what personal information Floyd Slaski LLP collects, how that information is collected and why we need it.  Personal information is information about you that is personally identifiable like your name, address, email address or phone number, and that is not otherwise publicly available.

 

What we collect

 

We may collect the following information from your emails or telephone calls:

 

Name, Job Title and organisation.

Contact information including email address and telephone number.

Address.

What we do with the information we gather

 

We will send emails in connection with the provision of agreed services we are providing or mailings that you have expressly subscribed to receive.

 

Website

 

When browsing our website you do not need to provide us with any personal information.  We only collect your personal information if you contact us by email or telephone or become a customer of our business, and we only use this information to process your enquiry and to provide the services you have requested.

 

Security

 

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.  In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

Sharing and Usage

 

We will not share, sell, or rent individual personal information with anyone without your consent or unless ordered by a court of law.  Information submitted to us is only available to employees managing this information for purposes of contacting you or sending you emails based on your request for information and to contracted service providers for purposes of providing services relating to our communications with you.

 

Your personal data will not be transferred outside of the UK or the EEA.

 

What rights do you have?

 

You have the following Individual Rights.  Should you have any enquiries about how we use your data or wish to action your rights please contact:

 

Office Manager

Floyd Slaski LLP

39-43 Putney High Street

London SW15 1SP

 

The right to be informed

 

Floyd Slaski provides fair processing information by way of this Privacy Policy.

 

The right of access

 

You have a right to obtain confirmation about how we are processing your personal data and what data we hold about you.  Should you request a copy of your data Floyd Slaski will provide this within one month of the request unless there are exceptional reasons for not doing so.

 

The right of rectification

 

If any information held is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to have that information corrected or completed.

 

The right to erasure

 

You have the right for your information to be erased.  We will delete or remove your information on request if there is no compelling reason for us to keep it.

 

The right to complain

 

If you wish to discuss your personal data or lodge a concern about the way in which it is handled please use any of the following details:

 

Email: fsp@floydslaski.co.uk

Post:   Office Manager

 Floyd Slaski

 39-43 Putney High Street

 London

 SW15 1SP

 

The right to complain to the Supervising Authority

 

If you are unhappy with our response, you have the right to complain to the Supervisory Authority, the details of which are below:

 

Supervisory Authority:    Information Commissioners Office (ICO)

Website:                           https://ico.org.uk/concerns/